Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Outfit

I'm attempting to show off my outfit, but I can't get this full body shot down lol. Bear with me haha. I tried taking photos through my mirror, but that didn't turn out so hot. And I'm too slow for the self-timer! Any suggestions?


Jacket, scarf, and jeans from Forever 21
Sweater from H&M
Boots from Target


My step mom hinted at getting me a Louis Vuitton purse. She had the website open on her computer and told me to go look. She picked out this multi-color monogram that she thought I'd like. (No! lol) So I pointed her in the right direction... Didn't really know if she was asking for my opinion on a bag for HER until she told me to print out the one I liked. Is that supposed to be a hint or am I just wanting it to be one? Lol. I do want a Speedy 30 very badly, but not at the expense of my dad's $$$$$ especially since the economy is in shit right now. *Sigh* We'll see what happens..........

5 comments:

Askmewhats said...

goodluck! Let us know if she bought it for herself or for you :) Advance Merry Christmas :)

purple snowflake said...

hey I like the colour of ur jacket.. It's flashy =p

Merry Christmas btw.. take cares..

Mrs.Zeus said...

Ohhh LV for Christmas!!!
dont forget to show it to us all.
Regarding body shot... I always take it with a self timer with the tripod. There's a small Tripod by Targus in Bestbuy and its really sturdy plus you can carry it every where or if you want a big one try Target since they have 90day policy. Just in case you change your mind about purchasing it.
Hope that helps.

Ahleessa said...

The clothes look great on you and I especially love the color! :)

Vanessa M. said...

omg!!! i love that jacket..you have great tast!